Fulfilment Policy

Online Booking
A confirmation receipt will be sent the email address stated during booking process and shall be used as a valid pass to use the services specified by the provider. The purchaser must present the booking confirmation receipt at the hotel front desk during check-in for it to be valid.

Cancelations or Exchanges

Once a booking has been confirmed on the product it may not be cancelled or exchanged. The booking is confirmed when full payment is received and when a booking confirmation e-mail has been sent to the designated email address entered during the booking.

Payments
If unable or cannot charge your credit card or other payment method for any reason, Atlantis Systems Sdn Bhd reservers the right to either suspend or terminate your access to the Product and Services. You expressively agree that Atlantis Systems Sdn Bhd is permitted to bill you for the applicable fees, any applicable tax and any other charges you may incur in connection with your use of this Product and Services and the fees will be billed to your credit card or other payment method designated at the time you make a booking. If you have a balance due on any account, you agree that Atlantis Systems Sdn Bhd may charge such unpaid fees to your credit card or otherwise bill you for such unpaid fees.

Refunding Policy

Atlantis Systems Sdn Bhd’s No Refund Policy applies to payments for all of our Products and Services rendered on our Website or any of our participating merchants. You understand that once we provide services to you our fees are Non-Refundable. Fees are not dependent upon results.

Personal Data & Privacy Policy

Atlantis Systems Sdn Bhd (AS) respects the privacy of individuals with regard to Personal Data. This Personal Data and Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”). For the purpose of this Personal Data and Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” shall have the meaning as ascribed to it in the Act.

A. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

A1. By providing any of your Personal Data to AS via internet or otherwise, you hereby agree that AS shall collect, retain and use the Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • a. providing you with services under any AS’s business;
  • b. processing your application under any AS’s programme;
  • c. marketing of goods and services and sending any advertising and/or promotional material to you;
  • d. conducting research on new goods and services for you;
  • e. carrying out matching procedure in accordance with the law;
  • f. notifying you of special offers or new products, updates and promotions;
  • g. performing statistical and analysis of your behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site and providing this information to advertisers together with information as to the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their banners;
  • h. making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or by law.

A2. You further agree that AS may disclose and transfer (whether in Malaysia or abroad) to third parties including but not limited to AS’s agents, contractors, partners, advertisers, network operators, associated companies, any relevant financial institutions, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to AS, any company within its group, any referee whose details are provided by you and any of AS’s actual or proposed assignees or transferees of AS’s rights with respect to you to use, disclose, hold, process, retain or transfer such Personal Data for the purposes of A1 herein for and on behalf of AS.

A3. Please note that in the event that sufficient Personal Data is not supplied, or is not satisfactory to AS then your application or request to AS for any of the above purposes of A1 may not be accepted.

A4. Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by AS as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes stated in A1 herein or is required to satisfy legal regulatory, accounting requirements or to protect AS’s interests.

A5. If you are below the age of eighteen (18) and/or have a court appointed person to manage your affairs and/or have authorized in writing a person to act on your behalf and manage your affairs, kindly be NOTIFIED that CONSENT from your parent/guardian or such court appointed person and/or authorized person to act on your behalf and manage your affairs SHALL have to be first obtained before you disclose any of your personal data to AS.

B. CONFIDENTIALITY

B1. Personal Data held by AS will be kept confidential in accordance with AS’s Personal Data and Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force.

B2. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to AS on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. AS reserves the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any Third Party for example, in connection with the development, manufacture and marketing of products and services and to meet customer needs.

C. SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA
All reasonable efforts and practical steps are made to ensure that any Personal Data held by AS is kept up-to-date and is protected against any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

D. ACCURACY OF PERSONAL DATA
It is your obligation to ensure that all personal data submitted to us and retained by us are accurate, not misleading, updated and complete in all aspects. For the avoidance of doubt, we and/or the Group and/or its employees or authorized officers or agents will not be responsible for any personal data submitted by you to us that is inaccurate, misleading, incomplete and not updated.

E. LINKS
Our web site may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our web site and AS does not exercise control over any Personal Data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our web site.

F. RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

F1. Under the Act, you have the right of access to your Personal Data held by AS on payment of a prescribed fee and to request correction of the Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date.

F2. If you have any questions regarding AS’ Personal Data and Privacy Policy or if you wish to request access to your Personal Data or if you wish to correct your Personal Data or if you wish to withdraw your consent to AS for the processing of your Personal Data for the purposes of A1 or for the transfer of your Personal Data to the third parties stated in A2, you may send your request in writing at the following address:

Atlantis Systems Sdn Bhd
100.3.037, 129 Offices, Block J, Jaya One,
No. 72 Jalan Universiti, Section 13,
Petaling Jaya, 46200 Selangor, Malaysia

Attention: General Manager
Tel No. 03-7931 3966
Email: [email protected]

AS reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of your personal data access request.